Meet Our Teachers

We’re excited to meet you!

Meet The Teacher

At the top of the list when measuring the quality of a school has to be the quality of the teaching staff. We are beyond fortunate to have a team of teachers truly dedicated to positive outcomes for all children.

Meet our teachers below!

Leadership & Admin   |   Prep Team   |  1 Team   |  2 Team   |   3 Team   |   4 Team   |   5 Team   |   6 Team   |   Specialised Teachers

Leadership & Administration

Vince Bumpstead

Vince Bumpstead

Principal

Natalie Ramunno

Natalie Ramunno

Vice Principal/Teaching and Leaning Leader

Beth Johnson

Beth Johnson

Numeracy Leader

Lucy Fumei

Lucy Fumei

Literacy Leader

Kathy Toomey

Kathy Toomey

Education in Faith Leader and School Counsellor

Karen Merritt

Karen Merritt

Wellbeing Leader

Georgia Wise

Georgia Wise

Student Diversity Leader

Michael Upton

Michael Upton

STEM and Digital Technology Leader

Tanya Minos

Tanya Minos

School Administration

Angela Toomey

Angela Toomey

Bursar

Prep Team

Leeana Wilson

Leeana Wilson

PLW Classroom Teacher

Mrs Vera

Mrs Vera

PVT Classroom Teacher

Miki Hills

Miki Hills

PLW Education Support Employee

Anabel Quiroga

Anabel Quiroga

PVT Education Support Employee

Louise McLean

Louise McLean

Prep Education Support Employee

Year 1 Team

Ms C

Ms C

1CC Classroom Teacher

Eliza Dean

Eliza Dean

1ED Classroom Teacher

Bec Quanchi

Bec Quanchi

1CC Education Support Employee

Caroline Killeen

Caroline Killeen

1ED Education Support Employee

Year 2 Team

Mrs Jackie

Mrs Jackie

2DW Classroom Teacher

Helen Walsh

Helen Walsh

2DW Classroom Teacher

Sarah McDonnell

Sarah McDonnell

2MB Classroom Teacher

Nadia Bonfante

Nadia Bonfante

2MB Classroom Teacher

Vicky Hoenger

Vicky Hoenger

2DW Education Support Employee

Andrea Hadley

Andrea Hadley

2MB Education Support Employee

Year 3 Team

Clare Smith

Clare Smith

3CS Classroom Teacher

Mrs King

Mrs King

3SK Classroom Teacher

Gina Salvatore

Gina Salvatore

3CS Education Support Employee

Cath Morrison

Cath Morrison

3SK Education Support Employee

Jacki Passeri

Jacki Passeri

3SK Education Support Employee

Year 4 Team

Anne Bowman

Anne Bowman

4BW Classroom Teacher

Helen Walsh

Helen Walsh

4BW Classroom Teacher

Ms Sarah

Ms Sarah

4SW Classroom Teacher

Jodie Valente

Jodie Valente

4BW Education Support Employee

Abbey Beers

Abbey Beers

4SW Education Support Employee

Year 5 Team

Stephanie Somerville

Stephanie Somerville

5SS Classroom Teacher

Michael Upton

Michael Upton

5UC Classroom Teacher

Carmen Childs

Carmen Childs

5UC Classroom Teacher

Kathy Connelly

Kathy Connelly

5SS Education Support Employee

Mandy Beaton

Mandy Beaton

5UC Education Support Employee

Year 6 Team

Rebecca Reginato

Rebecca Reginato

6RR Classroom Teacher

Paul Intagliata

Paul Intagliata

6PI Classroom Teacher

Shenoal S'Beyah

Shenoal S'Beyah

Year 6 Education Support Employee

Ally Camm

Ally Camm

Year 6 Education Support Employee

Specialised Teachers

Nadia Bonfante

Nadia Bonfante

Italian and LOTE Teacher

Helen Walsh

Helen Walsh

Sports Co-ordinator and Sports Teacher

Emma Cutler

Emma Cutler

Music and Performing Arts Teacher

Mel Tucker

Mel Tucker

Library Teacher

Marg Collins

Marg Collins

Library Technician

Mrs Catherine

Mrs Catherine

Reading Recovery Teacher

Marg Dixon

Marg Dixon

Student Education Suport

Isn't it time we got to know each other?


Book a SCHOOL TOUR!

Meet our principal, teachers, current students, parents, learn about our curriculum opportunities and tips for a smooth start to school.


Website, graphic design, videos & photography by Digital Schools |  www.digitalschools.com.au  |  Copyright ©2020 Digital Schools. All Rights Reserved